NCPrepTrack.com

1999 State Indoor Track Championships

February 6, 1999
Greensboro Coliseum, Special Events Center

To Bottom | To Main Menu Page


Boys Results
1. West Charlotte 48
2. Apex 39
3. Winston-Salem Mount Tabor 35
4. East Mecklenburg 32
4. Southern Wayne 32
6. North Rowan 27
7. Raleigh Leesville Road 22
8. Southern Pines Pinecrest 20
9. North Buncombe 18
9. High Point TW Andrews 18
11. Fayetteville Seventy First 16
12. East Rowan 15
13. Watauga 13
14. Matthews Butler 10
14. Garner 10
16. Charlotte Vance 9
17. Western Guilford 8
17. Greenville JH Rose 8
19. Greensboro Ben Smith 7
20. Greensboro Grimsley 6
20. Northern Durham 6
20. Raleigh Millbrook 6
23. Wake Forest Rolesville 4
23. Charlotte Independence 4
23. Salisbury 4
26. Northwest Guilford 3
27. Durham Jordan 2
27. Douglas Byrd 2
27. Durham Hillside 2
30. North Forsyth 1
30. Southern Nash 1
30. Lumberton 1
30. New Bern 1
30. West Mecklenburg 1
Men's 55 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------
-- Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 ---
PL ATHLETE NAME       SCHOOL         TIME HT
= =================== ============== ==== ==
1 Alford, Tubyasus    Butler         6.47  4
2 Staton, Fred        W Charlotte    6.47  1
3 Hawkins, Charles    Sventy First   6.47  1
4 Hauser, Walt        Mt Tabor       6.48  3
5 Hughes, Antwan      Mt Tabor       6.50  2
6 Reed, Chuckie       High Point C   6.50  4
7 Lewis, Thomas       Douglas Byrd   6.55  2
8 White, Sean         Southn Wayne   6.56  3
9 Mix, Tariq          North Durham   6.57  1
10 Barrino, Duan      Vance          6.58  1
11 Johnson, Milton    Southn Wayne   6.59  4
12 MACKLIN, Bryant    Fike           6.61  2
13 Duke, James        McMichael      6.63  2
14 London, Elliott    Garner         6.65  3
15 McLeod, Kevin      Westover       6.67  2
16 Chambers, Kevin    W Charlotte    6.68  3
17 xMardre, Charles   Rocky Mount    6.70  1
18 Stancil, Rico      Mt Tabor       6.73  1

Men's 55 Meter Dash (Continued)                        Men's 300 Meter Dash (Continued)
-- Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 -----                                                                  
PL ATHLETE NAME         SCHOOL        TIME HT        ----------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 --------------
== =================== ============= ==== ==         PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL           TIME  HT PTS
19 xGreen, Quincey     Union Pines   6.76  3        === ==================== ================ ===== == ===
19 Hicks, Martin       Webb          6.76  1         22 Jones, Javaris      Scotland       37.81  9
19 Cobb, Demetrius     New Bern      6.76  4         23 Johnson, Jason      Jacksonville   37.82  3
22 McPhatter, Maurice  Scotland      6.80  4         23 Loyd, Michael       Mt Tabor       37.82 10
23 Walls, Tim          West Meck     6.85  4         25 Turner, Freddie     Hillside       37.91  5
24 Ellerbe, Jeffery    Pinecrest     6.90  3         26 Jones, Brian        South Nash     37.93 12
 - xEnoch, Steve       Cummings        FS  2         26 Langlois, Steven    SE Guilford    37.93 11
-- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 --------     28 Wells, Tim          Fike           37.94 11
PL ATHLETE NAME        SCHOOL        TIME PTS        29 Cameron, Termane    Pine Forest    38.22  4
== =================== ============= ==== ===        30 Weathers, Luther    Ben Smith      38.25  1
 1 Alford, Tubyasus    Butler        6.45  10        31 Tolbert, Randy      EE Smith       38.27  5
 2 Staton, Fred        W Charlotte   6.45   8        32 Washington, Shaun   SE Guilford    38.35 10
 3 Hawkins, Charles    Sventy First  6.46   6        33 Gordan, Chris       S Meck         38.51  5
 4 White, Sean         Southn Wayne  6.46   4        34 Cross, Chris        Westover       38.69 11
 5 Hauser, Walt        Mt Tabor      6.47   2        35 Mashore, Thomas     North Rowan    38.85  6
 6 Lewis, Thomas       Douglas Byrd  6.49   1        36 McCoy, Stephen      Scotland       39.02  8
 7 Hughes, Antwan      Mt Tabor      6.53             - xBlake, Brian       Forbush        39.11  3 Exh
 8 Reed, Chuckie       High Point C  7.11            37 Nicholson, Devonte  North Meck     39.13  5
                                                     38 Datione, Gaddy      Vance          39.26  6
Men's 300 Meter Dash                                 39 Martin, Ricky       NW Guilford    39.33  2          
-------------------------------------------------    40 Hawkins, Charles    Sventy First   39.34  8
-- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 ---------    40 Brooks, Carlos      Pine Forest    39.34  4          
PL ATHLETE NAME        SCHOOL        TIME  HT PTS    42 Hicks, Martin       Webb           39.35  8
== =================== ============= ===== == ===    43 McPhatter, Maurice  Scotland       39.39  2          
 1 Hauser, Walt        Mt Tabor      35.48 13 10     44 Swing, Robert       NW Guilford    39.52  2          
 2 Martin, Chris       East Meck     35.64 13  8      - xMcKeel, Mike       N Johnston     39.55  7 Exh      
 3 Shoffer, Charles    Grimsley      35.99 12  6     45 Woods, Derek        W Charlotte    39.57  6          
 4 McMillan, Keith     Southn Wayne  36.03  6  4     46 Todd, Gerik         Independence   39.68  4          
 5 Beamer, Donald      Independence  36.14 13  2     47 Watkins, Donterio   New Bern       39.74  8          
 6 Morlu, Abraham      Watagua       36.63 10  1     48 McCoy, James        Fike           39.75  9          
 7 Johnson, Milton     Southn Wayne  36.71 10        49 Smith, Bryant       North Rowan    39.81  4          
 - xMardre, Charles    Rocky Mount   36.83 13 Exh    50 McCoy, Lawrence     Broughton      40.15  7          
 - xGreen, Jason       N Henderson   36.91  7 Exh     - xHosey, Jacob       Brevard        40.34  3 Exh      
 8 Palmer, Elliott     Broughton     36.92 11        51 Howlett, Michael    Jordan         40.38  4          
 9 Holman, Vereny      Hillside      37.03  5         - xDouglas, Waco      SE Raleigh     40.41  9 Exh      
 9 Randolph, Mike      Douglas Byrd  37.03 13        52 Jenkins, Lawrence   Jacksonville   46.60  6          
 - xMcLean, Chris      Hoke          37.06  7 Exh     - Walden, Steven      SE Guilford      DNF  4
11 Vaughns, Ron        N Forsyth     37.07 12         - Hughes, Antwan      Mt Tabor         DNF 12
12 Brand, Jamaal       TW Andrews    37.40 11         - Burnett, Doug       Hillside          DQ  1
13 Brown, Malichi      North Rowan   37.43 11         - Jones, Harvey       Garner            DQ  3
14 Harris, Omar        Independence  37.47  1         - Boswell, Ryan       Providence        DQ  5
14 Trowell, Kirk       Polk County   37.47 13         - Peters, Don         W Charlotte       DQ  9
16 Sampson, Shawn      Pine Forest   37.53 12         - Jackson, Dyntle     Sventy First      DQ  8
17 MACKLIN, Bryant     Fike          37.69  3
18 Duke, Greg          Ben Smith     37.74  6
19 Sherrill, Jonathan  Butler        37.75 12
20 Hunter, Hunter      W Charlotte   37.77 10
21 Mix, Tariq          North Durham  37.78  8
 - xGreen, Quincey     Union Pines   37.80  9 Exh

Men's 500 Meter Run                                       Men's 1,000 Meter Run (Continued)                                
-------------------------------------------------------                                                                   
-- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 -------------   -- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 -------------
PL ATHLETE NAME        SCHOOL         IME    HT PTS      PL ATHLETE NAME         SCHOOL           TIME    HT PTS
== =================== ============= ======= == ===   === ==================== ================ ======= == ===    
 1 Colbert, Darrell    W Charlotte   1:07.25  6 10     7 Pearson, Justin      WF Rolesvill  2:44.81  2        
 2 McMillan, Keith     Southn Wayne  1:07.40  3  8     8 Williams, Sean       Nrthern Nash  2:44.83  2        
 3 Martin, Chris       East Meck     1:07.56  6  6     9 Greer, Brian         Watagua       2:45.36  2        
 4 Hunter, Hunter      W Charlotte   1:07.71  4  4     - xStafford, Phillip   NW Cabarrus   2:47.50  2 Exh    
 5 Cole, Trivis        NW Guilford   1:08.18  4  2    10 Colon, Andres        East Meck     2:47.52  3        
 6 Lewis, Thomas       Douglas Byrd  1:08.83  6  1    11 Haymore, Patrick     Surry Centra  2:48.32  1        
 7 Sampson, Shawn      Pine Forest   1:09.11  5        - xGreen, Matt         Northwood     2:48.97  1 Exh    
 8 Slaughter, Dale     EE Smith      1:09.23  5       12 Rittase, Willy       East Meck     2:49.06  2        
 9 Kelly, Edmund       Pinecrest     1:09.49  5       13 Henry, Devan         Westover      2:49.45  1        
10 Freeman, David      Sventy First  1:09.53  6        - xCarter, William     Erwin         2:53.63  3 Exh    
11 Henry, Devan        Westover      1:10.36  3       14 Waldron, Keith       W Charlotte   3:07.88  3        
12 Walker, Jonquil     North Rowan   1:10.39  3        - Wallin, David        RJ Reynolds       DNF  2        
13 Ely, Will           RJ Reynolds   1:10.65  2        - Minick, Ryan         Butler            DNF  2        
14 Woodard, Brian      Ben Smith     1:10.75                                                
15 Hoyle, Eric         RJ Reynolds   1:10.90  5      Men's 1,600 Meter Run
16 Yocum, Ben          North Meck    1:10.91  6      --------------------------------------
17 Wells, Tim          Fike          1:11.04  5      --------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 ----------
18 Waldron, Keith      W Charlotte   1:11.17  4       PL ATHLETE NAME         SCHOOL           TIME    HT PTS    
19 Shoffer, Charles    Grimsley      1:11.38  4      === ==================== ================ ======= == ===    
20 Montgomery, Matthew South Stoke   1:11.86  4        1 Metcalf, Darrell     N Buncombe    4:31.00  2 10
20 Lowery, Jesse       East Meck     1:11.86  6        2 Bell, Jon            Leesville RD  4:33.00  2  8
22 Lee, Fred           Hillside      1:12.44  1        3 Kelly, Edmund        Pinecrest     4:33.20  2  6
23 Howell, Charlie     North Rowan   1:12.54  1        - xDameron, Jonathon   East Burke    4:34.20  2 Exh
24 Jenkins, Lawrence   Jacksonville  1:12.60  1        4 Maxwell, Scott       Apex          4:35.00  2  4
 - xBell, Ricardo      Havelock      1:12.89  2 Exh    5 Hall, Alex           Jordan        4:39.70  1  2
25 Miller, Ross        Fred T Foard  1:13.30  1        6 Vaughn, Fritz        Mt Tabor      4:40.70  2  1
26 Garland, Doug       Vance         1:14.44  4        7 Willis, David        East Meck     4:41.80  1
27 Fisher, Jason       New Bern      1:14.52  2        8 Ramsey, Phillip      Fred T Foard  4:43.50  1
28 Green, Eric         Southn Wayne  1:16.09  3        9 Cunningham, Russ     Leesville RD  4:44.50  1
 - xBurroughs, Aubrey  Ragsdale      1:16.51  2 Exh   10 Haas, Stephen        North Meck    4:44.60  2
29 Bombo, Francis      West Rowan    1:21.53  1        - xMitchell, Kyle      East Forsyth  4:50.20  1 Exh
 - Spring, Germaine    TW Andrews         DQ  3       11 Nixon, Tim           Surry Centra  4:51.30  1
                                                      12 Priden, Justin       NW Guilford   4:51.50  1
Men's 1,000 Meter Run                                 13 McGarvey, Jason      South Nash    4:51.60  1
--------------------- -------------------------------  - Roberson, Blake      JH Rose              DNF  2        
------- Finals - Results - Saturday 2/06/99 -----------                                                                   
PL ATHLETE NAME        SCHOOL          TIME    HT PTS     Men's 3,200 Meter Run                                            
== =================== =============== ======= == ==   ----------------------------------------------------------------
 - xWest, Phillip      Cary            2:32.18  3 Exh   --------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 --------------
 1 Colbert, Darrell    W Charlotte     2:38.99  3 10    PL ATHLETE NAME         SCHOOL           TIME     HT PTS   
 2 Kelly, Edmund       Pinecrest       2:39.94  3  8   === ==================== ================ ======== == ===   
 3 Kaufman, Lucas      East Meck       2:39.99  3  6     1 Stroupe, David       Watagua         9:49.60  2 10    
 - xBell, Ricardo      Havelock        2:42.66  1 Exh    2 Metcalf, Darrell     N Buncombe      9:55.00  2  8    
 4 Hayes, Scott        Apex            2:42.85  1  4     3 Berger, Rich         Leesville RD    9:56.20  2  6    
 5 Vasser, Scott       Mt Tabor        2:43.45  2  2     - xBaker, Josh         Freedom         9:56.80  1 Exh   
 6 Wiener, Dennis      N Forsyth       2:43.72  2  1     4 Elder, Chris         Apex            9:57.00  2  4    
 - xDavis, Garrett     Ashbrook        2:43.96  3 Exh    5 Carter, Jason        Watagua        10:08.10  2  2    
 - xSmith, Jasper      Riverside       2:44.52  1 Exh    6 Borbet, Bobby        Lumberton      10:10.50  1  1

Men's 3,200 Meter Run (Continued)                             Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
                                                       ---------------------------------------------------------------
------ Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 -------    --------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 ----------
PL ATHLETE NAME        SCHOOL          TIME     HT PTS PL AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS
== =================== =============== ======== == =   == =================== ======= == ===
 7 Haas, Stephen       North Meck      10:11.50  2      1 Mt Tabor            3:33.75  4 10
 8 Canty, Jay          Millbrook       10:13.30  1      2 Southn Wayne        3:35.58  2  8
 9 Roberson, Blake     JH Rose         10:17.90  2      3 North Rowan         3:36.47  3  6
10 Ishee, Samuel       Sventy First    10:21.00  1      4 Ben Smith           3:37.62  3  4
11 Dock, Rob           Providence      10:27.20  1      5 Independence        3:38.40  2  2
12 Henderson, John     N Henderson     10:33.20  1      6 Northwest Guilford  3:38.75  4  1
13 Oberoi, Roshan      Mt Tabor        10:37.50  1      7 Seventy First       3:41.44  4
14 Powers, Sam         Lumberton       10:56.90  1      8 Pinecrest           3:41.64  3
 - Sciandra, Matt      Mt Tabor             DNF  2      9 Westover            3:41.67  3
                                                       10 West Charlotte      3:42.09  4
en's 55 Meter High Hurdles                             11 North Mecklenburg   3:42.36  1
------------------------------------------------       12 East Mecklenburg    3:43.37  4
--- Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 ---    13 Vance               3:43.60  4
PL ATHLETE NAME        SCHOOL          TIME HT         14 TW Andrews          3:45.37  3
== =================== =============== ==== ==         15 South Stokes        3:46.45  3
 1 Brand, Jamaal       TW Andrews      7.85  2         16 Grimsley            3:47.89  1
 2 Laws, Chad          Garner          7.85  1         17 Fike                3:49.72  2
 3 Glenn, Maurice      East Meck       7.92  3         18 Leesville Road      3:51.13  1
 4 Boulware, Robert    Vance           8.02  4         19 South Mecklenburg   3:52.80  2
 5 xBlake, Brian       Forbush         7.86  2          - Jacksonville            DNF  2
 6 Rahman, Mike        Hillside        8.11  3
 7 King, Aahmese       New Bern        8.19  1         Men's 4x800 Meter Relay
 8 Reddick, Hasaan     TW Andrews      8.30  4         ----------------------------------------------
 9 Reddick, James      North Durham    7.95  2         --- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 ---
10 Gilchrist, EJ       TW Andrews      8.20  1         PL AFFILIATION           TIME    HT PTS
10 Kerins, Andrew      JH Rose         8.20  1         == ===================== ======= == ===
12 Diggs, Thai         W Charlotte     8.24  3          1 West Charlotte         8:20.33  3 10
13 Walden, Steven      SE Guilford     8.36  3          2 East Mecklenburg       8:20.86  3  8
14 Washington, Shaun   SE Guilford     8.41  1          3 Leesville Road         8:21.97  3  6
15 Loyd, Michael       Mt Tabor        8.47  4          4 Apex                   8:33.31  3  4
16 Bowlin, Justin      South Stoke     8.50  4          5 Mt Tabor               8:39.21  3  2
17 Boswell, Ryan       Providence      8.61  2          6 Vance                  8:45.11  2  1
 - Jones, Javaris      Scotland          DQ  2          7 Westover               8:48.16  2
------ Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 ------      8 Wake Forest Rolesville 8:49.88  2
PL ATHLETE NAME        SCHOOL          TIME PTS         9 Watagua                8:49.89  2
== =================== =============== ==== ===        10 Ashbrook               8:53.96  3
 1 Laws, Chad          Garner          7.65  10        11 JH Rose                8:54.51  1
 2 Boulware, Robert    Vance           7.82   8        12 Northern Nash          8:54.76  2
 3 Brand, Jamaal       TW Andrews      7.88   6        13 Dudley                 8:55.43  1
 4 Glenn, Maurice      East Meck       7.89   4        14 RJ Reynolds            9:05.13  3
 5 Rahman, Mike        Hillside        7.93   2        15 Ben Smith              9:07.95  1
 - xBlake, Brian       Forbush         7.95  Exh       16 Myers Park             9:10.45  1
 6 King, Aahmese       New Bern        8.04   1        17 South Mecklenburg      9:14.11  1
 7 Reddick, Hasaan     TW Andrews      8.18            18 Northwest Guilford     9:21.40  1
                                                       19 North Rowan            9:23.71  2                                                      20 Pinecrest              9:25.23  1

Men's High Jump                                             Men's Long Jump (Continued)
------------------------------------------------------------                                   
------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 -------- ------------ Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 -------------
PL ATHLETE NAME        SCHOOL       MARK       PTS       PL ATHLETE NAME          SCHOOL       MARK       PTS
== ================== ============ ========    ===       === ================= ============ =========     ===       
 1 Bullock, Patrick   Apex         6'02.00"     10        10 Coker, Jon         Leesville RD 20'04.00"               
 2 Kogutkiewicz, Alan W Guilford   6'02.00"      8        11 Davis, Justin      West Rowan   19'07.25"               
 3 Palmer, Jason      North Durham 6'02.00"      6        12 Sharpless, Chris   Ben Smith    19'02.25"               
 - xMcCorkle, Justin  Harding      6'00.00"  Exh
 4 Poag, Hezakiah     Salisbury    5'10.00"      4       Men's Triple Jump
 - Jumper, Antonio    TW Andrews         NH              ------------------------------------------------------------
 - Logan, Chad        Polk County        NH            ---------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 --------------
 - Marks, Ramel       Polk County        NH                PL ATHLETE NAME         SCHOOL       MARK        PTS       
                                                           == =================  ============ =========     ===
Men's Pole Vault                                            1 Tillman, Darnell   North Rowan  47'07.50"     10
---------------------------------------------------------   2 Artis, Mitchell    JH Rose      46'11.25"      8
---------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 ---------   - xEnoch, Steve      Cummings     46'08.50"     Exh
PL ATHLETE NAME        SCHOOL       MARK          PTS       3 Smith, Jason       Pinecrest    46'03.25"      6
== ==================== ============ =========    ===       4 Reddick, Hasaan    TW Andrews   45'10.50"      4
 - xPearce, Brian      Tarboro      14'10.00"     Exh       5 Petway, Doug       W Charlotte  45'00.25"      2
 1 Hyde, Josh          Apex         14'00.00"      9        6 Johnson, Clarence  Ben Smith    44'08.75"      1
 1 Price, Matt         East Rowan   14'00.00"      9        7 King, Aahmese      New Bern     43'11.25"
 3 Dempsey, Eric       Millbrook    12'06.00"      6        8 Percy, Brian       South Nash   43'08.00"
 4 Wind, Luke          Apex         12'00.00"      4        9 Davis, Justin      West Rowan   42'10.50"
 5 Taylor, Steven      Leesville RD 12'00.00"      2       10 White, Sean        Southn Wayne 42'00.25"
 - xClark, Brandon     Mt. Pleasant 11'06.00"     Exh      11 Sharpless, Chris   Ben Smith    41'10.00"
 - xStewart, Adam      Bunker Hill  11'00.00"     Exh
 6 Webster, Justin     West Meck    11'00.00"      1      Men's Shot Put
 - Howard, Kelvin      South Nash    NH                    ---------------------------------------------------
 - Brantley, John      SE Guilford         NH             ------------ Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 --------------
 - Sykes, Chris        South Nash          NH              PL ATHLETE NAME        SCHOOL       MARK          PTS
 - Yocum, Ben          North Meck          NH             === =================== ============ =========     ===       
 - Derrick, Ryan       West Meck           NH               - xSmith, Nick        AC Reynolds  51'09.50"     Exh       
 - Aldridge, Aaron     N Buncombe          NH               1 McCullough, Enrico  North Rowan  50'04.00"     10
 - Marr, BO            Apex                NH               - xRobinson, Otis     Page         50'00.00"     Exh
 - xSegall, Blake      Hendersonvil        NH     Exh       2 Gray, Steve         TW Andrews   49'02.00"      8
                                                            3 Misenheimer, Danny  East Rowan   49'01.50"      6
Men's Long Jump                                             4 Wakefield, Austin   WF Rolesvill 48'08.00"      4
---------------------------------------------------------   5 Caldwell, Dennis    Mt Tabor     48'01.00"      2
--------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 ----------   6 Alford, Brian       North Rowan  47'03.00"      1
PL ATHLETE NAME        SCHOOL       MARK          PTS       7 Joyner, Chad        McMichael    46'09.50"
== =================== ============ =========     ===       8 Martin, Lawrence    Butler       46'01.00"
 1 Hawkins, Charles    Sventy First 24'06.00"     10        9 Vincent, Nick       East Rowan   43'07.00"
 2 White, Sean         Southn Wayne 23'03.25"      8       10 Reid, Keenan        West Meck    43'03.00"
 3 Stancil, Rico       Mt Tabor     22'05.75"      6
 - xEnoch, Steve       Cummings     22'02.25"     Exh
 - xMcCorkle, Justin   Harding      21'09.50"     Exh
 4 Diggs, Thai         W Charlotte  21'05.25"      4
 5 Price, Tony         Ben Smith    21'03.00"      2
 6 Percy, Brian        South Nash   20'10.00"      1
 7 Smith, Jason        Pinecrest    20'07.00"
 8 Branch, Detric      Garner       20'06.75"
 9 Bright, Daryl       Sventy First 20'05.00"

Girls Results:

1. North Rowan 35
2. Independence 32
2. Providence 32
4. Grimsley 31
5. Olympic 20
5. East Burke 20
7. Northern Durham 17
8. East Mecklenburg 16
9. Seventy First 14
10. High Point Central 12
10. Leesville Road 12
10. West Mecklenburg 12
13. West Forsyth 10
13. Cary 10
13. Westover 10
13. Millbrook 10
17. Southern Nash 9
17. Mount Tabor 9
17. Ben Smith 9
20. RJ Reynolds 8
20. Polk County 8
20. North Henderson 8
20. Apex 8
20. Pinecrest 8
20. Wake Forest Rolesville 8
26. South Mecklenburg 7
27. North Forsyth 6
28. Southeast Raleigh 4
28. Myers Park 4
30. Western Guilford 3
31. Jacksonville 2
31. West Charlotte 2
31. Hendersonville 2
31. Enloe 2
31. Washington 2
36. Erwin 1
Women's 55 Meter Dash                                      Women's 55 Meter Dash (Continued)                                
----------------------------------------------------  ------- Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 ---------
--- Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 ----   PL ATHLETE NAME          SCHOOL           TIME HT           
PL ATHLETE NAME        SCHOOL          TIME HT       === ===================== ================ ==== ==           
== =================== =============== ==== ==        35 Smith, Rikki         Orange        7.78  8
 1 Collins, Lasonia    Independence    7.14  3        36 Dixon, Michelle      SE Raleigh    7.80  5
 2 Davis, Danielle     Sventy First    7.22  5        37 Hinton, Nikki        W Guilford    7.81  3
 3 Collins, Kiki       Grimsley        7.24  6        38 Booth, Sherry        W Charlotte   7.82  5
 4 Powell, Aspen       Pinecrest       7.25  2        39 Dawkins, Rashaunnah  Myers Park    7.83  2
 5 xMerritt, Carol     Garner          7.34  7        39 White, Ronda         Olympic       7.83  7
 6 Williams, Keisha    W Charlotte     7.36  4        41 Dalton, Lynn         McMichael     7.87  4
 7 Mayfield, Shantre   W Charlotte     7.36  1        42 Taylor, Piper        Pine Forest   7.96  7
 8 Breeden, Angela     Mt Tabor        7.38  8        43 Parham, Dera         Jacksonville  7.98  8
 9 Miles, Illia        West Meck       7.36  3        44 Bobbett, Calandra    Jacksonville  8.07  1
10 McMillian, Chimise  WF Rolesvill    7.40  6        44 xVinson, Telea       West Rowan    8.07  3
11 Jones, Darnesha     Westover        7.41  8         - Wiley, Weslyn        Cummings        FS  6
12 Jones, Kim          Grimsley        7.43  2        ------- Semi-Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 -------
13 Froneberger, Nicole Myers Park      7.43  1        PL ATHLETE NAME          SCHOOL        TIME HT           
14 Fant, Felicia       Olympic         7.47  5       === ===================== ============= ==== ==           
15 Harris, Christina   East Meck       7.49  7         1 Collins, Lasonia     Independence  7.10  1
16 Blackmon, Phykesha  Independence    7.63  4         2 Collins, Kiki        Grimsley      7.18  2
17 Picott, Demiko      Hertford CO     7.40  3         3 Powell, Aspen        Pinecrest     7.15  1
18 Thomas, Karron      Dudley          7.44  8         4 Davis, Danielle      Sventy First  7.23  2
19 Taylor, Portia      Pine Forest     7.49  2         5 Williams, Keisha     W Charlotte   7.26  2
20 Chapman, Randi      North Durham    7.52  7         6 Breeden, Angela      Mt Tabor      7.28  1
21 Matthews, Andrea    Westover        7.53  1         7 Jones, Kim           Grimsley      7.32  1
22 Porter, Samantha    Independence    7.55  6         8 McMillian, Chimise   WF Rolesvill  7.34  2
23 Cowan, Leshannon    North Rowan     7.59  8         9 Miles, Illia         West Meck     7.37  1
24 Sneed, Brandi       Millbrook       7.61  2         9 Mayfield, Shantre    W Charlotte   7.37  2
25 Hunter, Latresha    South Nash      7.62  1        11 xMerritt, Carol      Garner        7.40  1
26 Jones, Cindy        Grimsley        7.63  1        12 Fant, Felicia        Olympic       7.41  2
27 Battle, Meka        South Nash      7.67  7        13 Jones, Darnesha      Westover      7.43  2
27 Lowe, Christie      McMichael       7.67  2        14 Blackmon, Phykesha   Independence  7.47  1
27 Green, Valerie      Sventy First    7.67  8        15 Harris, Christina    East Meck     7.48  2
30 Neely, Shavon       North Rowan     7.68  6        16 Froneberger, Nicole  Myers Park    7.52  1
31 Davenport, Karina   RJ Reynolds     7.73  6
32 Taylor, Courtney    AC Reynolds     7.74  1
33 Sneed, Tahira       JH Rose         7.75  3
34 Reeves, Kim         Westover        7.77  2

Women's 55 Meter Dash                                    Women's 300 Meter Dash (Continued)                               
------------------------------------------------------
------ Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 ----------  ------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 ----------
PL ATHLETE NAME        SCHOOL          TIME PTS          PL ATHLETE NAME         SCHOOL           TIME  HT PTS      
== =================== =============== ==== ===         === ==================== ================ ===== == ===      
 1 Collins, Lasonia    Independence    7.14  10           - Martin, Nneka        Cary                DQ  5          
 2 Collins, Kiki       Grimsley        7.17   8                                                                             
 3 Davis, Danielle     Sventy First    7.18   6         Women's 500 Meter Run                                            
 4 Powell, Aspen       Pinecrest       7.19   4         --------------------------------------------
 5 Williams, Keisha    W Charlotte     7.33   2         ------ Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 ---
 6 Breeden, Angela     Mt Tabor        7.36   1          PL ATHLETE NAME            SCHOOL
 7 McMillian, Chimise  WF Rolesvill    7.36             === ======================= ===========
 8 Jones, Kim          Grimsley        7.40               1 White, Tondra        Olympic       1:20.58  9 10
                                                          2 Massey, Jeretha      Ben Smith     1:20.84  9  8 
Women's 300 Meter Dash                                    3 Peterson, Emily      Providence    1:21.16  9  6
------------------------------------------------------    4 Matthews, Andrea     Westover      1:21.57  8  4
------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 ---------    5 Little, Ashlyn       East Meck     1:21.71  9  2
PL ATHLETE NAME           SCHOOL          TIME  HT PTS    6 Rowland, Tawanna     Ben Smith     1:22.32  8  1
== =================== =============== ===== == ===       7 Johnson, Janelle     Independence  1:23.87  7
 1 Collins, Lasonia    Independence    40.19  7 10        - xRains, Jami         N Johnston    1:24.14  7 Exh
 2 Davis, Danielle     Sventy First    41.47  4  8        8 Darden, Amber        TW Andrews    1:24.41  8
 3 Little, Ashlyn      East Meck       41.66  6  6        9 Williams, Keisha     W Charlotte   1:24.85  9
 4 Powell, Aspen       Pinecrest       41.74  7  4       10 Giroux, Jenna        SE Raleigh    1:24.95  6
 - xMerritt, Carol     Garner          41.95  7 Exh      11 Love, Cheraton       Independence  1:26.13  7
 5 Porter, Samantha    Independence    42.12  6  2       12 Clayton, Monica      East Forsyth  1:26.27  5
 6 Collins, Kiki       Grimsley        42.16  7  1       13 Mulnix, Alison       Wilkes Centr  1:26.85  6
 7 Matthews, Andrea    Westover        42.42  5          14 Urqhart, Clara       WF Rolesvill  1:26.88  6
 8 Picott, Demiko      Hertford CO     42.54  4          15 Thompson, Shauna     Millbrook     1:27.11  2
 9 Neely, Shavon       North Rowan     42.82  2           - xHaithcock, Rebekah  Hibriten      1:27.31  6 Exh
10 Thomas, Karron      Dudley          43.15  4          16 Johnson, Marie       Mt Tabor      1:27.57  2
11 Hunter, Latresha    South Nash      43.35  2          17 Bruckner, Julia      E Chapel Hil  1:27.58  3
12 Harris, Christina   East Meck       43.51  6          18 Thompson, Shannon    Millbrook     1:27.59  2
13 Blackmon, Phykesha  Independence    43.67  4          19 McLean, Jocelyn      W Charlotte   1:27.61  7
14 Froneberger, Nicole Myers Park      43.73  5          20 Ulander, Tammy       NW Guilford   1:27.94  2
15 Fant, Felicia       Olympic         44.01  6          21 Chappell,  Ashley    Mt Tabor      1:28.11  6
16 Smith, Tiffany      Fike            44.24  5           - xFlowers, Kelly      Vance         1:28.66  4 Exh
17 Sneed, Brandi       Millbrook       44.30  3          22 Brimfield, Keturah   Westover      1:28.69  5
18 Taylor, Portia      Pine Forest     44.40  5          23 Grier, Angelic       Harding       1:28.95  2
19 Darden, Amber       TW Andrews      44.59  2          24 Hinton, Nikki        W Guilford    1:29.10  1
20 Gaddis, April       Hoke            44.70  1          25 Bost, Tiffany        East Rowan    1:29.18  4
20 Taylor, Piper       Pine Forest     44.70  3          26 Glen, Elizabeth      Hillside      1:29.93  3
20 McMillian, Chimise  WF Rolesvill    44.70  4          27 Winslow, Rebekah     Fike          1:30.19  3
23 Moore, Paula        Cummings        44.71  7          28 Sessoms, Courtney    Independence  1:30.50  5
24 Jones, Cindy        Grimsley        45.10  1          29 Weahdee, Blidee      Olympic       1:30.75  3
25 Massey, Jeretha     Ben Smith       45.11  2          30 Mann, Leslie         South Stoke   1:31.47  2
 - xFlowers, Kelly     Vance           45.20  3 Exh      31 Jones, Jessica       N Forsyth     1:31.90  1
26 Hinton, Nikki       W Guilford      45.30  3          32 Hall, Stephanie      Olympic       1:32.70  1
27 Cowan, Leshannon    North Rowan     45.38  5           - xBrown, Alicia       Mt. Pleasant  1:33.10  1 Exh
 - xShamdasani, Wannet Rocky Mount     45.61  6 Exh      33 Morgan, Heather      N Buncombe    1:33.32  3
28 Ulander, Tammy      NW Guilford     46.33  2           - xWeeks, Renee        Southn Wayne  1:33.50  1 Exh
29 Nimmons, Cirsten    W Charlotte     47.01  1          34 Smith, Stephanie     S Caldwell    1:34.12  4
30 Jones, Darnesha     Westover        49.70  2          35 MACKAY, Markita      W Charlotte   1:35.78  5
 - xTrice, Xazier      New Bern           FS  3 Exh       - Jackson, Joann       Millbrook         DNF  1

Women's 500 Meter Run (Continued)                          Women's 1,600 Meter Run (Continued)                                                                                               
------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 ----------   Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 -------
PL ATHLETE NAME        SCHOOL          TIME    HT PTS    PL ATHLETE NAME        SCHOOL
== =================== =============== ======= == ===   === =================== ===========
 - Gillespie, Kara     Surry Centra        DNF  7        11 Jimison, Leslie     Page          5:39.80  2        
 - xBulkeley, Bayley   SW Guilford         DNF  9 Exh     - xWeeks, Renee       Southn Wayne  5:40.00  1 Exh    
 - Jones, Darnesha     Westover            DNF  7        12 Britt, Sarah        Lumberton     5:40.20  1        
 - Paris, Tasha        East Meck            DQ  8        13 Marlowe, Martha     Wilkes Centr  5:42.80  2
                                                         14 Bretz, Alisha       AC Reynolds   5:43.70  3
Women's 1,000 Meter Run                                  15 Bowlin, Carla       Erwin         5:46.50  2
------------------------------------------------------   16 Morse, Courtney     East Burke    5:47.80  2
-------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 --------   17 Pardue, Elizabeth   Grimsley      5:50.70  2
PL ATHLETE NAME        SCHOOL          TIME    HT PTS     - xHeavner, Whitney   Freedom       5:51.80  2 Exh
== =================== =============== ======= == ===    18 Joyner, Crystal     South Nash    5:53.10  1
 - xMedlin, Karen      Athens Drive    3:09.64  3 Exh    19 Shuman, Jessie      E Chapel Hil  5:54.80  1
 1 Dock, Amy           Providence      3:10.93  2 10     20 Musumeci, Cara      West Forsyth  5:56.90  1
 2 Nihart, Katherine   RJ Reynolds     3:11.19  3  8     21 Andrews, Lisa       Pinecrest     5:57.10  1
 3 Dimsdale, Jennifer  Polk County     3:11.40  3  6     22 Duensing, Lauren    Millbrook     5:59.40  1
 4 Giroux, Jenna       SE Raleigh      3:12.44  3  4     23 Logeman, Katherine  RJ Reynolds   6:00.50  1
 5 Unger, Allie        Mt Tabor        3:15.48  3  2     24 Giroux, Jessa       SE Raleigh    6:01.80  3        
 6 Floyd, Mary Catheri Enloe           3:17.40  2  1     25 Bills, Janelle      Apex          6:01.90  2
 7 Siler, Tracey       East Forsyth    3:18.27  1        26 Elmore, Julie       S Caldwell    6:02.50  2
 8 Pederson, Lindsay   Leesville RD    3:18.87  3        27 Newsome, Tamika     Hertford CO   6:06.50  2
 9 Watkins, Renn       WF Rolesvill    3:19.54  2        28 Autry, Alex         Myers Park    6:18.50  3
10 Yoder, Lauren       Myers Park      3:19.76  3        29 Meier, Kate         S Meck        6:23.40  2
11 Mulnix, Alison      Wilkes Centr    3:20.47  2         - Henderson, Diana    N Henderson       DNF  3
12 Rowland, Tawanna    Ben Smith       3:23.71  1                                                                           
13 Mullen, Joanna      Leesville RD    3:24.43  1       Women's 3,200 Meter Run                                          
14 Bohr, Stephanie     Myers Park      3:27.21  1       ----------------------------------------
15 Ellis, Britt        Providence      3:29.92  2        Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 --------
 - xHaithcock, Rebekah Hibriten        3:30.82  2 Exh    PL ATHLETE NAME       SCHOOL        TIME     HT PTS
16 Elmore, Julie       S Caldwell      3:31.09  1       === ================== ============= ======== == ===
17 White, Tondra       Olympic         3:33.32  2         1 Little, Alisha     East Burke    11:16.20  2 10
 - xWeeks, Renee       Southn Wayne    3:34.31  1 Exh     2 Henderson, Diana   N Henderson   11:16.50  2  8
18 Edmonds, Tonya      N Buncombe      3:36.02  3         3 Dock, Amy          Providence    11:24.20  2  6
                                                          4 Weber, Whitney     West Forsyth  11:41.90  2  4
Women's 1,600 Meter Run                                   5 Glassman, Ariel    Hendersonvil  12:34.60  2  2
----------------------------------------------------      6 Bowlin, Carla      Erwin         12:35.00  1  1
-------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 ---------   7 Jimison, Leslie    Page          12:35.70  2
PL ATHLETE NAME        SCHOOL          TIME    HT PTS     8 Joyner, Crystal    South Nash    12:39.50  1
== =================== =============== ======= == ===     9 Hendricks, Kristin Washington    13:05.10  1
 1 Little, Alisha      East Burke      5:13.10  3 10     10 Fox, Brittany      East Rowan    13:10.10  1
 2 Dock, Amy           Providence      5:17.20  3  8     11 Helms, Eleanor     Leesville RD  13:13.90  1
 3 Weber, Whitney      West Forsyth    5:22.40  3  6     12 Johnson, Sarah     Page          13:27.40  1
 4 Unger, Allie        Mt Tabor        5:30.20  2  4     13 Gardner, Sara      West Forsyth  13:36.10  1
 5 Dimsdale, Jennifer  Polk County     5:30.80  3  2     14 Small, Rebekah     Page          13:45.00  1
 6 Meeker, Emily       Enloe           5:31.20  3  1      - Berndt, Christina  Fred T Foard        NT  2
 7 Floyd, Mary Catheri Enloe           5:31.70  2         - Evans, Robin       Lumberton           NT  2
 8 Berndt, Christina   Fred T Foard    5:32.70  2         - Giroux, Jessa      SE Raleigh          NT  2
 9 Dock, Missy         Providence      5:35.70  3         - Andrews, Lisa      Pinecrest           NT  2
 - xStroupe, Kristin   Watagua         5:37.90  3 Exh     - Musumeci, Cara     West Forsyth        NT  2
10 Lucas, Julia        Myers Park      5:38.10  3

Women's 55 Meter High Hurdles                               Women's 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)                            
---------------------------------------------------------                                                                   
------ Preliminaries - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 ------  Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 
PL ATHLETE NAME           SCHOOL          TIME  HT         PLACE AFFILIATION            TIME    HT PTS
== ====================== =============== ===== ==         ===== ====================== ======= == ===
 1 Pharr, Latasha         North Rowan      8.12  1            12 Dudley                 4:40.34  1
 2 Jones, Kim             Grimsley         8.84  2            13 West Charlotte         4:44.63  3
 3 Burns, Shannon         High Point C     8.96  4            14 Cummings               4:55.23  1
 4 Bowden, Allison        Leesville RD     9.21  3                                                                             
 5 Burgess, Ronetta       Washington       9.11  4         Women's 4x800 Meter Relay                                        
 6 Parker, Jereka         W Guilford       9.28  1         -----------------------------------------------------------------
 7 Hood, April            Olympic          9.44  3         ---------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 --------------
 8 xGabriel, Rolanda      Butler           9.51  2         PL AFFILIATION            TIME     HT PTS
 9 Smith, Tiffany         Fike             9.50  4         == ====================== ======== == ===
10 Martin, Nneka          Cary             9.52  1          1 Cary                   10:15.66  3 10
10 Deans, Tiffany         Dudley           9.52  2          2 Apex                   10:25.41  3  8
12 Busby, Leigh           Mt Tabor         9.57  3          3 Leesville Road         10:34.40  3  6
13 Burton, Brooke         South Nash       9.66  2          4 Myers Park             10:34.42  3  4
14 Pastures, Shelleia     East Meck        9.68  1          5 Providence             10:38.22  3  2
15 Mittman, Desiree       W Guilford       9.76  2          6 Wake Forest Rolesville 10:52.69  3  1
6 Robbins, Crystal        Hoke             9.90  4          7 Wilkes Central         10:57.13  2
17 Pope, Tish             South Nash      10.01  1          8 East Chapel Hill       11:04.17  2
18 Richardson, Denae      Olympic         12.02  4          9 Fred T Foard           11:04.50  1
 - Boggan, Christie       West Meck         DNF  3         10 RJ Reynolds            11:06.33  1
 - Chapman, Randi         North Durham       FS  3         11 Page                   11:08.67  3
--------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 ---------   12 East Rowan             11:11.58  2
PL ATHLETE NAME           SCHOOL          TIME PTS         13 West Charlotte         11:16.38  2
== ====================== =============== ==== ===         14 Olympic                11:16.97  1
 1 Jones, Kim             Grimsley        8.45  10         15 North Forsyth          11:21.92  2
 2 Burns, Shannon         High Point C    8.72   8         16 South Mecklenburg      11:27.45  1
 3 Pharr, Latasha         North Rowan     8.84   6         17 South Caldwell         11:30.22  1
 4 Bowden, Allison        Leesville RD    8.98   4         18 Westover               11:33.51  2
 5 Burgess, Ronetta       Washington      9.06   2         19 Pinecrest              11:45.79  1
 6 Parker, Jereka         W Guilford      9.34   1         20 Polk County            11:46.88  2
 - xGabriel, Rolanda      Butler          9.38  Exh        21 Union Pines            11:48.38  1
 7 Hood, April            Olympic         9.40

                                                       Women's High Jump                                                
Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                                ----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------------------------------------------------  Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 --------------
------ Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 ----------   PL ATHLETE NAME          SCHOOL       MARK        PTS
PLCE RELAY   AFFILIATION          TIME    HT PTS       === ===================== ============ ========    ===
==== ======  ==================== ======= == ===         1 Jackson, Joann        Millbrook    5'04.00"    10
   1 INDE    Independence         4:02.70  3 10          2 Post, Kelli           WF Rolesvill 5'02.00"     7
   2 EMEC    East Mecklenburg     4:08.20  3  8          2 Barnette, Adrienne    S Meck       5'02.00"     7
   3 WEST    Westover             4:18.74  2  6          4 Miles, Illia          West Meck    5'02.00"     4
   4 GRIM    Grimsley             4:24.04  2  4          5 Bowden, Allison       Leesville RD 5'02.00"     2
   5 OLYM    Olympic              4:24.35  3  2          6 Lunsford, Adrienne    North Durham 5'02.00"     1
   6 NROW    North Rowan          4:24.40  3  1          7 Nettles, Jodie        Providence   5'00.00"                
   7 BSMI    Ben Smith            4:25.45  2             7 Jackson, Maya         Hillside     5'00.00"                
   8 LEES    Leesville Road       4:26.02  2             9 Richardson, Denae     Olympic      5'00.00"                
   9 HARD    Harding              4:26.52  1             - xFlowers, Kelly       Vance        4'10.00"    Exh
  10 NMEC    North Mecklenburg    4:28.81  2            10 McLaughlin, Lashaunya Pinecrest    4'10.00"                
  11 MILL    Millbrook            4:35.08  2            11 Stairs, Ashley        NW Guilford  4'10.00"

Women's High Jump (Continued)                             Women's Triple Jump (Continued)                                  
                                                                                                                                    
------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 ----       ----- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 ------
PL ATHLETE NAME        SCHOOL       MARK     PTS        PL ATHLETE NAME          SCHOOL       MARK         PTS
== ========== ======== ============ ======== ===       === ===================== ============ =========    ===
 - xLineberry, Alexis  Salisbury    4'10.00" Exh        12 McCrossen, Ashley     Leesville RD 32'01.00"
12 Gwynn, Kelly        W Guilford   4'08.00"
13 Fulton, Kristen     Apex         4'08.00"            Women's Shot Put                                                 
13 Dempsey, Jackie     Millbrook    4'08.00"            ---------------------------------------------------
13 Evans, Shaneka      N Henderson  4'08.00"            ------ Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 -------
16 McCrossen, Ashley   Leesville RD 4'08.00"            PL ATHLETE NAME         SCHOOL       MARK        PTS
 - Tucker, Latoya      North Rowan        NH            === ==================== =========== =========   ===
 - Dufty, Megan        WF Rolesvill       NH             1 Clinding, Tara       North Rowan  39'03.00"  10
 - Harding, Adria      Polk County        NH             2 Bell, Sonya          West Meck    37'09.50"   8
 - Webster, Rosheta    Ben Smith          NH             3 Bonner, Angela       N Forsyth    36'07.00"   6
                                                         - xForney, Leslie      South Rowan  35'07.50" Exh
Women's Long Jump                                        4 Lytch, Renata        High Point C 35'00.50"   4
----------------------------------------------------     5 Hunter, Garette      North Rowan  34'05.00"   2
------ Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 --------     6 Williams, Kinetta    South Nash   34'03.00"   1
PL ATHLETE NAME        SCHOOL       MARK        PTS      - xEvans, Danielle     EE Smith     33'08.00" Exh
== =================== ============ =========   ===      7 Fox, Lakisha         Nrthern Nash 33'07.00"               
 1 Chapman, Randi      North Durham 18'02.75"   10       8 Whitney, Yvonne      South Nash   32'10.00"               
 2 Jones, Kim          Grimsley     17'11.50"    8       9 Christiansen, Lauren Erwin        31'10.50"               
 3 Pharr, Latasha      North Rowan  17'10.75"    6      10 Jackson, Brooke      Hendersonvil 31'09.50"               
 4 Battle, Meka        South Nash   17'04.00"    4      11 Vanderlugt, Tammy    West Forsyth 30'07.00"               
 5 Rector, Jessica     Mt Tabor     16'11.00"    2      12 McDonald, Jeanine    Sventy First 30'06.00"               
 6 Coppin, Estrella    Jacksonville 16'07.25"    1      13 Black, Jasmine       TW Andrews   30'02.50"               
 - xGabriel, Rolanda   Butler       16'07.00"   Exh     14 Boggan, Christie     West Meck    30'00.00"               
 7 Cooper, Tasha       RJ Reynolds  16'01.75"            - xPetty, Shauna       Hibriten     28'11.00" Exh
 8 Moore, Paula        South Stoke  15'10.75"
10 Massey, Jeretha     Ben Smith    15'06.00"
11 Witherspoon, Ashley North Rowan  15'00.00"
12 Barnwell, Jovanna   Sventy First 14'07.00"
 - Potts, Kamata       Harding        FOUL
 
Women's Triple Jump
----------------------------------------------------
------- Finals - Results - Saturday 02/06/99 -------
PL ATHLETE NAME       SCHOOL       MARK         PTS
== ================== ============ =========    ===
 1 Pharr, Latasha     North Rowan  39'01.50"    10
 2 White, Ronda       Olympic      38'05.50"     8
 3 Chapman, Randi     North Durham 38'03.50"     6
 4 Battle, Meka       South Nash   37'00.75"     4
 5 Mittman, Desiree   W Guilford   36'09.00"     2
 - xGabriel, Rolanda  Butler       35'03.00"    Exh
 6 Coppin, Estrella   Jacksonville 35'01.00"     1
 7 Hinnant, Jontue'   Fike         34'00.00"
 8 Brown, Crystal     Jacksonville 33'05.75"
 9 Mimms, Robin       Apex         33'04.00"
10 Cooper, Tasha      RJ Reynolds  33'02.00"
11 Wiley, Weslyn      Cummings     32'09.50"

Thanks to Claude Medlin for e-mailing results


Previous year (1998) | Following year (2000)


To Top of this page | To Main Indoor Page | 1998 Track Menu | Main Menu

State Indoor Champions | State Indoor Records

Boys 4-A Track Champions | Boys 3-A Track Champions | Boys 2-A & 1-A Track Champions
Girls 4-A Track Champions | Girls 3-A Track Champions | Girls 2-A & 1-A Track Champions

NC HS Team Track Champions | NC Independent Schools Track Champions
NC HS State Track Meet Records (Outdoor) | 1997 Cross-Country | 1998 Cross-Country



NCPrepTrack.com