1999 State 2-A Championships

Saturday, November 6, 1999
McAlpine Greenway Park, Charlotte


1999 State 2-A Champions . . . Salisbury.

4-A Meet | 3-A Meet | 1-A Meet | NCISAA Meet

2-A Photos

1999 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu

Boys Team Scores:
1. Salisbury 47
2. Lincolnton 73
3. Charlotte Catholic 89
4. Eastern Alamance 193
5. Ledford 194
6. Union Pines 199
7. Eden McMichael 210
8. Southwestern Randolph 216
9. Mountain Heritage 222
10. North Henderson 224
11. Bunker Hill 232
12. Roanoke Rapids 250
13. Richlands 300
14. CantonPisgah 303
15. Pittsboro Northwood 318
1   David      Bost         11  Salisbury          16:01.3
2   John       Henderson    11  North Henderson    16:23
3   JR         Bloxsom      12  Southwestern Rand  16:28
4   Michael    Gaus         11  Salisbury          16:32
5   Mark       Hoffman      11  Lincolnton         16:51
6   Brent      Mathews      12  Charlotte Catholi  16:52
7   Justin     Ogburn       11  Roanoke Rapids     16:59
8   Jim        Nixon        12  Surry Central      17:02
9   Darius     Hyman        12  Salisbury          17:06
10  Joey       Harris       11  Mitchell           17:09
11  Martin     Scobey       11  Charlotte Catholi  17:12
12  Brandon    Black        12  Ledford            17:17
13  Tyler      Vanderslice  11  Salisbury          17:19
14  Matt       Whitman      10  Ledford            17:21
15  Stephen    Baker        12  Shelby             17:21
16  Perrel     Bess         10  Lincolnton         17:24
17  Caleb      Kovach       12  Parkwood           17:25
18  Justin     Sink         12  East Davidson      17:26
19  Lamar      Blake        10  Lincolnton         17:32
20  Joe        Lindsay      11  Charlotte Catholi  17:32
21  Travis     Von Straden  11  Lincolnton         17:32
22  Will       Gillespie    12  Eastern Alamance   17:41
23  Josh       Caudle       12  Union Pines        17:44
24  Mike       Hash         12  Richlands          17:46
25  Jared      Crain        11  Mountain Heritage  17:48
26  Garrett    Caomartos    12  South Stokes       17:49
27  Kendrick   Gay          12  Farmville Central  17:50
28  John       Biggerstaff  9   Mountain Heritage  17:51
29  Tom        Obolt        11  Eastern Alamance   17:52
30  Matthew    Dennison     12  Salisbury          17:52
31  Scott      Frazier      12  McMichael          17:53
32  David      McGlothlin   12  Hibriten           17:54
33  Brian      Zickefoose   12  Lincolnton         17:58
34  Joe        Baucom       9   Charlotte Catholi  17:58
35  Jonathon   Simpson      11  Richlands          18:02
36  Travis     Mullen       12  Eastern Alamance   18:04
37  Michael    Murray       10  Southern Guilford  18:05
38  Chris      Gilfillan    11  Bunker Hill        18:06
39  Timmy      Oakley       12  Union Pines        18:06
40  Vincent    Horn         11  Madison            18:07
41  Chris      Armstrong    11  Southwestern Rand  18:08
42  Andy       Smith        12  Bunker Hill        18:08
43  John       Bragg        10  Charlotte Catholi  18:08
44  Matt       Richardson   11  McMichael          18:09
45  Jordan     Link         10  Lincolnton         18:10
46  Joel       Braxton      9   East Carteret      18:11
47  Ryan       Krusch       10  Pisgah             18:12
48  Seth       Phillips     9   Charlotte Catholi  18:13
49  Nirau      Patel        11  Salisbury          18:18
50  Ben        Vernon       10  Northwood          18:18
51  Brian      McCandless   12  McMichael          18:22
52  Aaron      Grant        9   North Henderson    18:23
53  Nick       Wartner      10  Bunker Hill        18:23
54  Will       Ricks        9   Roanoke Rapids     18:27
55  David      Roberts      12  Roanoke Rapids     18:28
56  Jovian     Sackett      12  Owen               18:29
57  Daniel     Trantham     10  Pisgah             18:30
58  Wes        Kennerly     12  McMichael          18:31
59  Johnathon  Kemp         12  Union Pines        18:31
60  Zach       Scheller     10  Bunker Hill        18:32
61  Alex       Ross         12  Croatan            18:34
62  Heath      Day          11  North Henderson    18:35
63  Brian      Grimsley     11  Union Pines        18:38
64  David      Maloney      11  Eastern Alamance   18:43
65  Micah      Gross        12  Mountain Heritage  18:45
66  Chad       McKenzie     12  Southwestern Rand  18:47
67  Adam       Pike         12  Union Pines        18:49
68  Daniel     Rochester    9   North Henderson    18:54
69  Ross       McCrary      10  Ledford            18:56
70  Nick       Paul         11  Ledford            18:57
71  Rodney     Krider       12  Salisbury          18:59
72  Brandon    Staton       10  Croatan            19:03
73  Patrick    Corran       12  Ledford            19:05
74  Chris      Rumbey       12  Southwestern Rand  19:06
75  Lamar      Reaves       12  Northwood          19:07
76  Isaac      Medford      9   Pisgah             19:07
77  Bobby      Conrad       12  Charlotte Catholi  19:11
78  Josh       Smeltzer     12  Mountain Heritage  19:12
79  Seth       Banks        12  Mountain Heritage  19:13
80  Houston    Black        10  McMichael          19:15
81  Ross       Benton       9   Roanoke Rapids     19:15
82  Jat        Mitiguy      9   Northwood          19:16
83  Brett      Castelloe    11  Southwestern Rand  19:16
84  David      Bunce        12  Union Pines        19:17
85  William    Miller       11  Northwood          19:18
86  Brent      Cope         11  Pisgah             19:22
87  Nathan     Chrisawn     12  Mountain Heritage  19:25
88  Jeremy     Hasenfuss    12  Richlands          19:28
89  Blake      Dickerson    9   Eastern Alamance   19:31
90  Caleb      Stroup       12  Lincolnton         19:34
91  Daniel     Justus       10  North Henderson    19:35
92  Chris      MeNeilus     11  Eastern Alamance   19:38
93  Will       Scott        9   Northwood          19:40
94  Bart       Cagle        10  Southwestern Rand  19:41
95  Scott      Wilson       12  Bunker Hill        19:43
96  Jason      Huffman      10  Bunker Hill        19:43
97  Thomas     Whitten      10  Richlands          19:44
98  Shey       Wright       11  Bunker Hill        19:44
99  Aaron      Wright       11  North Henderson    19:50
100 David      Cross        10  Southwestern Rand  19:53
101 Ezra       Swan         11  Northwood          19:58
102 Justin     Clinard      11  Pisgah             20:05
103 Chad       Merritt      11  Roanoke Rapids     20:12
104 Kyle       Day          10  Roanoke Rapids     20:16
105 Vignesh    Rajan        10  Roanoke Rapids     20:17
106 Jonathon   Bateman      10  Currituck          20:23
107 AJ         Amero        9   Northwood          20:24
108 Luke       Miller       12  Mountain Heritage  20:27
109 Brian      Middleton    10  Eastern Alamance   20:32
110 Alan       Hardison     12  Ledford            20:45
111 Josiah     Gore         10  North Henderson    21:01
112 Chris      Ervin        11  Richlands          21:12
113 Josh       Hasenfuss    11  Richlands          21:19
114 Josh       Branham      11  Richlands          21:54
115 Chris      Stanbery     12  Ledford            23:11
116 Patrick    Greene       11  Pisgah             23:35
117 Michael    Robertson    9   McMichael          23:36

Girls Team Scores:
1. Brevard 84
2. Charlotte Catholic 92
3. Swansboro 107
4. Owen 116
5. Northwood 164
6. Mountain Heritage 193
7. North Stanly 214
8. Reidsville 215
9. Statesville 231
10. Salisbury 237
11. Randleman 277
12. Hibriten 291
13. West Stanly 302
14. Union Pines 304
15. Richlands 326
1   Heidi      Sloop        11  West Wilkes        19:32.6
2   Lindsay    Lancaster    11  Brevard            20:25
3   Katie      Holt         9   Forbush            20:28
4   Jessica    Durrant      10  North Henderson    20:34
5   Caitlin    Gill         11  Charlotte Catholi  20:38
6   Tracy      Boyer        9   Brevard            20:49
7   Tiffany    Grant        12  Swansboro          20:50
8   Anna       Griffis      9   Salisbury          20:58
9   Jessi      Ouzts        10  Mitchell           21:14
10  Sabrina    Caudle       11  Surry Central      21:22
11  Rebekah    Haithcock    12  Hibriten           21:31
12  Sally      Rice         10  Randleman          21:33
13  Carley     Matthews     10  Ledford            21:36
14  Peggy      Nicholson    9   Statesville        21:40
15  Stephanie  Atkins       10  Lincolnton         21:42
16  Tiffany    Justice      10  Union Pines        21:46
17  Mandy      Soloman      11  Western Alamance   21:51
18  Jessica    Hayes        10  North Stanley      21:51
19  Laura      Biggerstaff  12  Mountain Heritage  21:52
20  Meghan     Graham       9   Mitchell           21:56
21  Lucie      Stone        9   Brevard            21:56
22  Meghann    Pulliam      12  Owen               21:57
23  Catheriine Holmes       11  Owen               22:02
24  Teri       Steinkopff   11  Swansboro          22:04
25  Ann-Marie  Gardner      11  Owen               22:08
26  Amy        Warf         11  Reidsville         22:10
27  Caitlin    Coughlin     9   Charlotte Catholi  22:14
28  Stephanie  Pearce       11  Northwood          22:15
29  Lauren     Thie         9   Southwestern Rand  22:21
30  Delissa    Murphy       11  East Carteret      22:27
31  Dezi       Kabouris     11  Charlotte Catholi  22:38
32  Eileen     Hogan        10  Charlotte Catholi  22:39
33  Liz        Fulton       9   Reidsville         22:41
34  Megan      Morton       10  West Stanley       22:42
35  Latisha    Tucker       9   West Stanley       22:47
36  Danielle   Burleson     10  Brevard            22:50
37  Heather    Coburn       12  Swansboro          22:52
38  Vanessa    Moreland     10  Northwood          22:54
39  Brooke     Sallin       10  Richlands          22:58
40  Alicia     Ewing        11  Swansboro          23:01
41  Mary       Stallings    12  North Stanley      23:02
42  Diane      Boos         10  South Granville    23:06
43  Keeley     Mathews      10  Charlotte Catholi  23:08
44  Lane       Raskin       9   Mountain Heritage  23:09
45  Meredith   Morton       12  Swansboro          23:10
46  Anna       Meachum      9   Statesville        23:11
47  Maude      Rowland      11  Northwood          23:12
48  Stephanie  Lewis        11  Croatan            23:13
49  Lori       McCeary      12  Owen               23:13
50  Sara       Gray         9   Owen               23:14
51  Jillian    Smith        11  Northwood          23:16
52  Erin       McMahon      9   Charlotte Catholi  23:17
53  Heather    O'Connell    9   Roanoke Rapids     23:22
54  Zoe        Trout        10  Mountain Heritage  23:28
55  Susan      Jedrzejewski 11  Statesville        23:29
56  Manita     Cole         12  Salisbury          23:29
57  Anna       Jones        10  Brevard            23:33
58  Donna      Davis        10  Swansboro          23:36
59  Sarah      Carrier      9   Northwood          23:39
60  Kristin    Kennaird     9   Swansboro          23:41
61  Michaael   Burris       12  Albemarle          23:42
62  Maria      Mende        9   Salisbury          23:42
63  Alice      Moore        11  Reidsville         23:44
64  Laura      Boggess      11  Mountain Heritage  23:45
65  Suzanna    Linden       9   Reidsville         23:50
66  Seleta     Auman        10  Randleman          23:56
67  Krystall   Noll         10  North Stanley      23:57
68  Allie      Keever       10  Owen               23:57
69  Rachel     Smith        10  Owen               24:01
70  Heidi      Bunn         9   Northwood          24:02
71  Meghan     Garofalo     9   Charlotte Catholi  24:03
72  Roberta    Frazier      11  Hibriten           24:07
73  Kelly      Scroggin     11  Brevard            24:09
74  Rachelle   Noll         9   North Stanley      24:15
75  Kristina   Landrieu     9   Union Pines        24:18
76  Geneva     English      9   Mountain Heritage  24:20
77  Leah       Spicer       11  Hibriten           24:23
78  Emily      Coley        11  North Stanley      24:23
79  Rylynn     Edwards      10  Mountain Heritage  24:24
80  Adella     Guzman       11  Richlands          24:33
81  Kimberly   Spencer      11  Union Pines        24:34
82  Jill       Williams     9   Randleman          24:37
83  Tara       Futral       11  Richlands          24:51
84  Anna       Cunningham   10  Salisbury          24:56
85  Donna      Mauney       11  Mountain Heritage  24:56
86  Caroline   Byers        10  Brevard            25:06
87  Kristin    Bullard      12  Statesville        25:06
88  Cassie     Lucas        10  Randleman          25:18
89  Erin       Most         10  Salisbury          25:22
90  Lainsay    Furr         10  West Stanley       25:28
91  Lillian    Lindler      9   Statesville        25:29
92  Lenna      Pierce       11  Hibriten           25:32
93  Amanda     Moore        11  Reidsville         25:39
94  Keevy      Harris       9   Randleman          25:51
95  Amy        Nelson       9   Randleman          25:51
96  Megan      Jones        11  Richlands          26:03
97  Erin       Henderson    12  Union Pines        26:15
98  Jessica    Clark        9   West Stanley       26:20
99  Andre      Houston      11  Richlands          26:22
100 Vanessa    Diaz         12  Albemarle          26:34
101 Seth       Phillips     9   Charlotte Catholi  26:35
102 Laura      Garduno      9   Reidsville         26:42
103 Stephanie  Hearn        10  Northwood          26:50
104 Heather    Kenyon       12  Union Pines        26:54
105 Nicole     Futral       12  Richlands          26:57
106 Anna       Oakes        10  Hibriten           27:02
107 Allison    Scarborough  12  Salisbury          27:06
108 Katrina    Norris       12  North Stanley      27:07
109 Jennifer   Kepley       9   Statesville        27:08
110 Brittian   Nicholson    11  Statesville        27:08
111 Cassi      Cardwell     9   Reidsville         27:16
112 Erin       Ward         10  North Stanley      27:18
113 Elizabeth  Korver       10  Union Pines        27:41
114 Tiffany    Wallace      9   West Stanley       27:42
115 Michelle   Sallin       11  Richlands          29:05
Photo by Brett Honeycutt.

 

1999 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu



NCPrepTrack.com