NCPrepTrack.com

2016 State 4-A Cross Country Championships

Ivey Redmon Sports Complex - Kernersville, NC
Saturday - November 5, 2016

Girls Results

3-A Results | 2-A Results | 1-A Results | NCISAA Results

2016 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu

BOYS 4-A

                                   Team Scores
=====================================================================
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=====================================================================
 1 Broughton                    67    9   10   11   17   20   50   76
    Total Time:  1:21:02.09
       Average:    16:12.42
 2 Green Hope                   68    5    6   16   19   22   27   35
    Total Time:  1:20:58.32
       Average:    16:11.67
 3 Cardinal Gibbons             74    1    7   12   23   31   40   59
    Total Time:  1:20:23.27
       Average:    16:04.66
 4 Mount Tabor                 104    2    8   21   26   47   54   71
    Total Time:  1:21:30.08
       Average:    16:18.02
 5 R.J. Reynolds               152    3    4   43   44   58   67   84
    Total Time:  1:22:32.78
       Average:    16:30.56
 6 Leesville Road              192   14   15   29   61   73   81  105
    Total Time:  1:23:46.15
       Average:    16:45.23
 7 Providence                  193   28   30   32   39   64   70   85
    Total Time:  1:23:59.75
       Average:    16:47.95
 8 Panther Creek               196   18   36   42   49   51   65   77
    Total Time:  1:24:05.31
       Average:    16:49.07
 9 Charlotte Catholic          236   33   38   53   55   57   62   75
    Total Time:  1:25:08.32
       Average:    17:01.67
10 Myers Park                  272   25   45   56   68   78   82   95
    Total Time:  1:25:47.49
       Average:    17:09.50
11 Hoggard                     315   13   34   83   91   94   96   99
    Total Time:  1:26:41.69
       Average:    17:20.34
12 Mooresville                 321   24   48   72   79   98  102  109
    Total Time:  1:27:00.58
       Average:    17:24.12
13 South View                  326   37   41   74   86   88   89   93
    Total Time:  1:26:55.17
       Average:    17:23.04
14 Jordan                      335   46   52   60   87   90   92  101
    Total Time:  1:27:17.92
       Average:    17:27.59
15 Laney                       447   63   69  103  104  108  111  112
    Total Time:  1:30:53.37
       Average:    18:10.68
16 Jack Britt                  449   66   80   97  100  106  107  110
    Total Time:  1:30:38.30
       Average:    18:07.66


======================================================================
    Name                   Year School                  Finals  Points
======================================================================
  1 Lane, Connor             12 Cardinal Gibbons      15:12.57    1
  2 Ponder, Cameron          11 Mount Tabor           15:31.12    2
  3 Tatter, John             11 R.J. Reynolds         15:32.98    3
  4 Savino, Ben                 Apex                  15:41.07
  5 Shanklin, Ian            12 Page                  15:47.65
  6 Holbrook, Todd           12 R.J. Reynolds         15:53.78    4
  7 McBride, Finn            11 Green Hope            15:54.86    5
  8 Barish, Peyton           11 Green Hope            15:55.73    6
  9 Grelck, Sam              12 Cardinal Gibbons      15:57.73    7
 10 Moerk, Michael           11 Mount Tabor           16:00.49    8
 11 Holmes, Stuart           12 Broughton             16:03.94    9
 12 Wells, Jacob             11 Broughton             16:06.20   10
 13 Brooks, Andrew           12 Broughton             16:08.32   11
 14 Thornton, Sam            11 Cardinal Gibbons      16:09.11   12
 15 Hernandez, Brandon       11 A.L. Brown            16:10.48
 16 Dahlgren, Erik           11 Hoggard               16:10.60   13
 17 Petty, Caleb             12 Leesville Road        16:10.76   14
 18 Gamble, Nathan           12 Leesville Road        16:10.92   15
 19 Delgado, Ian             11 Green Hope            16:17.60   16
 20 Brown, Ryan              11 Broughton             16:19.84   17
 21 Komyati, Jarred          11 Panther Creek         16:22.31   18
 22 Epps, Ares                  Knightdale            16:22.97
 23 Vo, Daniel               11 Green Hope            16:23.27   19
 24 Derbyshire, Lanier       12 Broughton             16:23.79   20
 25 Hotelling, George        10 East Chapel Hill      16:24.07
 26 Pace, Charles            11 Mount Tabor           16:24.32   21
 27 Cera, Tucker                Millbrook             16:24.89
 28 Marx, Freddie            12 Page                  16:25.44
 29 Veilleux, Nick           12 Green Hope            16:26.86   22
 30 Eytcheson, Jared         12 Cardinal Gibbons      16:28.13   23
 31 Mercer, Zachary          12 Mooresville           16:30.64   24
 32 Williamson, Marshall     11 Myers Park            16:31.17   25
 33 Scurry, William          10 Mount Tabor           16:31.53   26
 34 Kinead, Gavin               Holly Springs         16:32.55
 35 Kemper, Ryan             11 Green Hope            16:32.59   27
 36 Blalock, Hayden          12 Providence            16:32.97   28
 37 Hixson, Ian              11 Leesville Road        16:33.96   29
 38 Harris, Evan             12 Lake Norman           16:35.15
 39 Engle, Russell           11 Providence            16:35.40   30
 40 Stephens, Connor         12 Cardinal Gibbons      16:35.73   31
 41 Ferguson, Haywood        11 South Mecklenburg     16:36.56
 42 Schultz, Elliott         11 Providence            16:38.26   32
 43 Stirling, Chad           12 Charlotte Catholic    16:38.55   33
 44 Provost, Wesley             Apex Friendship       16:39.61
 45 Kendall, Ryan            12 Ardrey Kell           16:40.11
 46 Witmer, Jamie            11 Hoggard               16:40.47   34
 47 Blackman, Reed           10 Green Hope            16:40.49   35
 48 Bream, Joey              10 Panther Creek         16:40.53   36
 49 Goodman, Chance          12 South View            16:43.05   37
 50 Gosling, Luke               Millbrook             16:44.30
 51 Cart, David                 Apex                  16:46.04
 52 Timothy, Jonathan           JH Rose               16:48.07
 53 Santos, Andrew           11 Charlotte Catholic    16:49.52   38
 54 Gould, Bennett           12 West Forsyth          16:49.97
 55 Clark, Pace              10 Providence            16:50.02   39
 56 Stephens, Tyler          10 Cardinal Gibbons      16:51.25   40
 57 Felton, Rontrel          12 South View            16:51.94   41
 58 Fawzi, Kyle              12 Panther Creek         16:52.34   42
 59 Johnson, Jonthan            New Bern              16:53.15
 60 Anthony, Thomas          12 R.J. Reynolds         16:54.47   43
 61 Hassel, Chris            12 East Chapel Hill      16:55.39
 62 Shores, Joel             12 Southeast Guilford    16:56.65
 63 Ward, Anderson           11 R.J. Reynolds         16:56.96   44
 64 Ly, Michael              11 Myers Park            16:57.17   45
 65 Hall, Anthony               Cape Fear             17:00.00
 66 Staehle, Matthew         12 Jordan                17:02.11   46
 67 Orrell, William          12 Mount Tabor           17:02.62   47
 68 Tacosik, Carter          10 Mooresville           17:02.81   48
 69 Zapherson, Michael       10 T.C. Roberson         17:03.14
 70 Alvarez, Christian       10 Panther Creek         17:03.78   49
 71 Hopkins, Will            11 Broughton             17:04.47   50
 72 Coates, Stuart           11 Page                  17:06.20
 73 South, Mark               9 Panther Creek         17:06.35   51
 74 Thompson, Casey          12 Jordan                17:07.26   52
 75 Belk, Cameron            11 Porter Ridge          17:08.71
 76 McDowell, Sean           11 T.C. Roberson         17:10.07
 77 Gennett, Paul            12 Charlotte Catholic    17:12.84   53
 78 Kirse, Jacob             12 Mount Tabor           17:13.11   54
 79 McCree, Dante            11 Charlotte Catholic    17:13.27   55
 80 Osment, Jack             11 Myers Park            17:13.92   56
 81 Ranzinger, Ben           11 Charlotte Catholic    17:14.14   57
 82 Paynter, John            10 R.J. Reynolds         17:14.59   58
 83 Adas, Devin              10 Cardinal Gibbons      17:16.66   59
 84 Alexander, Colin            Pinecrest             17:16.87
 85 Piccillo, Jonathan       10 Jordan                17:17.55   60
 86 Ohmann, Zachary          11 Leesville Road        17:19.06   61
 87 Dicristo, Joe            10 Charlotte Catholic    17:22.16   62
 88 Riggs, Conner            10 Laney                 17:22.86   63
 89 Aschenbrenner, Jake      12 Providence            17:23.10   64
 90 Schwehm, Drake           12 Panther Creek         17:23.48   65
 91 Beaudette, Eric          12 Jack Britt            17:23.59   66
 92 Flynn, Aidan                New Hanover           17:23.95
 93 Holbrook, Jack            9 R.J. Reynolds         17:25.35   67
 94 Ismail, Jameir           12 Myers Park            17:26.01   68
 95 Shields, Patrick         10 Laney                 17:26.83   69
 96 Barley, Patrick          12 Providence            17:26.98   70
 97 Kirse, Samuel            12 Mount Tabor           17:28.81   71
 98 Molina, Justin           11 Mooresville           17:29.53   72
 99 Jones, Preston           10 Leesville Road        17:31.45   73
100 Johnson, Keith           10 South View            17:31.55   74
101 Strickland, Tony            Scotland              17:37.64
102 Burger, Max              11 Charlotte Catholic    17:37.68   75
103 Malach, John              9 Broughton             17:37.82   76
104 Moore, Ryan              11 Panther Creek         17:38.70   77
105 Bader, Niklas            11 Myers Park            17:39.22   78
106 Voos, Thomas             11 Mooresville           17:39.27   79
107 Hargitt, David           11 Jack Britt            17:42.06   80
108 Falcinelli, Matthew      11 Leesville Road        17:42.83   81
109 Longo, Mitchell          12 Myers Park            17:43.85   82
110 Talbert, Christian       11 Hoggard               17:44.71   83
111 Creech, Ian              10 R.J. Reynolds         17:47.44   84
112 Overton, Kyle            10 Providence            17:50.80   85
113 Hagan, Daniel            12 South View            17:52.96   86
114 Meyer, Quinton           12 Jordan                17:55.02   87
115 Anneheim, Jordan         12 South View            17:55.67   88
116 Seidi, Suhail            11 South View            17:55.87   89
117 Armacost, Thomas         12 Jordan                17:55.98   90
118 Schneider, Will          12 Hoggard               18:00.03   91
119 Terry-Edmunds, Samuel    11 Jordan                18:02.89   92
120 Torres, Jaime            12 South View            18:04.73   93
121 Mays, Carson             12 Hoggard               18:05.88   94
122 Kottkamp, Mitchell       11 Myers Park            18:06.23   95
123 Barden, Alexander         9 Hoggard               18:07.88   96
124 Whitaker, Ben            12 Jack Britt            18:15.89   97
125 Sellers, Timothy         11 Mooresville           18:18.33   98
126 Wilson, Camden           11 Hoggard               18:19.23   99
127 Gibson, James            11 Jack Britt            18:20.61  100
128 McAdams, Daniel          10 Jordan                18:24.00  101
129 Rusmisel, Josh           11 Mooresville           18:27.00  102
130 Smith, Harrison          10 Laney                 18:30.86  103
131 Rieman, Cameron          11 Laney                 18:34.29  104
132 Barefoot, Nick           12 Leesville Road        18:47.86  105
133 Baker, John              10 Jack Britt            18:56.15  106
134 Gomez, Christopher          Ashley                18:57.22
135 Jones, Warren            12 Jack Britt            18:58.36  107
136 Byers, Brooks             9 Laney                 18:58.53  108
137 Ferrara, Matt             9 Mooresville           18:59.66  109
138 Ocasio, Shawn            12 Jack Britt            19:01.82  110
139 Clary, Andrew            10 Laney                 19:04.77  111
140 Hoffman, Destin          11 Laney                 19:13.61  112

GIRLS 4-A
                                   Team Scores
=====================================================================
Rank Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=====================================================================
 1 Cardinal Gibbons             38    3    4    5    8   18   56   88
    Total Time:  1:32:51.99
       Average:    18:34.40
 2 Green Hope                   70    9   12   13   16   20   24   43
    Total Time:  1:35:50.08
       Average:    19:10.02
 3 Reagan, Ronald W            149    2   10   17   58   62   63   76
    Total Time:  1:38:08.80
       Average:    19:37.76
 4 Broughton                   178   15   23   34   46   60   74   99
    Total Time:  1:40:04.52
       Average:    20:00.91
 5 Leesville Road              181    1   21   32   50   77   83   95
    Total Time:  1:38:40.66
       Average:    19:44.14
 6 Apex                        192    7   33   39   48   65   73   82
    Total Time:  1:39:51.49
       Average:    19:58.30
 7 Myers Park                  194   11   29   30   49   75   87   90
    Total Time:  1:40:08.40
       Average:    20:01.68
 8 Providence                  196   28   35   38   44   51   54   84
    Total Time:  1:40:24.17
       Average:    20:04.84
 9 Laney                       217    6   27   47   57   80   96  104
    Total Time:  1:40:50.07
       Average:    20:10.02
10 West Forsyth                245   26   31   45   64   79   86   97
    Total Time:  1:42:11.69
       Average:    20:26.34
11 Mount Tabor                 248   19   25   52   59   93  100  103
    Total Time:  1:42:42.77
       Average:    20:32.56
12 Hough                       252   22   36   41   68   85  101
    Total Time:  1:42:32.05
       Average:    20:30.41
13 South View                  268   14   42   61   70   81   94   98
    Total Time:  1:42:53.25
       Average:    20:34.65
14 Ardrey Kell                 270   37   40   53   69   71   72   92
    Total Time:  1:43:03.75
       Average:    20:36.75
15 New Hanover                 355   55   66   67   78   89   91  102
    Total Time:  1:46:03.11
       Average:    21:12.63


======================================================================
    Name                   Year School                  Finals  Points
======================================================================
  1 Mareno, Nevada           12 Leesville Road        17:27.62    1
  2 Platek, Sara             12 Ragsdale              17:44.26
  3 Zimmermann, Isabel       12 Reagan, Ronald W      18:04.46    2
  4 Walter, Sloan            10 Cardinal Gibbons      18:11.39    3
  5 Priu, Katharine          10 Cardinal Gibbons      18:13.66    4
  6 Pierce, Annie            12 Cardinal Gibbons      18:23.64    5
  7 Tyner, Natalie           10 Laney                 18:31.92    6
  8 Parlier, Calli           11 Apex                  18:33.71    7
  9 Bishop, Marissa          11 Cardinal Gibbons      18:35.33    8
 10 Kolor, Samantha          12 Green Hope            18:37.92    9
 11 Faircloth, Sophie         9 Reagan, Ronald W      18:50.87   10
 12 Eiselt, Kate             12 Myers Park            18:53.97   11
 13 Bailey, Holly            12 Lake Norman           19:05.75
 14 Vogel, Kelsey             9 Green Hope            19:06.12   12
 15 Rodriguez, Alessandra    10 Green Hope            19:07.55   13
 16 Wright, Elise            11 T.C. Roberson         19:10.22
 17 Hall, Janay              12 South View            19:11.61   14
 18 Sefton, Shannon             Panther Creek         19:12.09
 19 Jones, Savannah          12 Broughton             19:19.87   15
 20 Taylor, Sarah            12 Green Hope            19:21.11   16
 21 Ohannesian, Nicole          New Bern              19:25.29
 22 Kincaid, Emma            10 Grimsley              19:25.69
 23 Cooper, Ainsley          10 Reagan, Ronald W      19:26.23   17
 24 McGowan, Molly           10 Cardinal Gibbons      19:27.97   18
 25 Martin, Jade                Apex Friendship       19:28.63
 26 Lineberry, Jenna         11 Mount Tabor           19:29.89   19
 27 Jordan, Emily            12 Green Hope            19:37.38   20
 28 Hasan, Noor              12 Leesville Road        19:38.33   21
 29 Brodauf, Lauren          12 Hough                 19:39.08   22
 30 Atkinson, Annabelle      10 Broughton             19:39.40   23
 31 Hollbrook, Catherine     10 Green Hope            19:40.69   24
 32 Whitworth, Frances        9 Mount Tabor           19:41.09   25
 33 Kefer, Rebecca           11 Northwest Guilford    19:42.65
 34 Anderson, Kathryn        11 West Forsyth          19:44.28   26
 35 Smithwick, Haley         12 Laney                 19:45.01   27
 36 Ammons, Lauren              Sanderson             19:45.04
 37 Watson, Amanda           10 Providence            19:45.47   28
 38 Gourley, Story           12 Myers Park            19:45.94   29
 39 Brading, Tyler           10 Myers Park            19:46.28   30
 40 Holmes, Kiley            11 West Forsyth          19:47.46   31
 41 Hemming, Audrey          11 Leesville Road        19:48.84   32
 42 Landis, Jordan            9 Riverside (4a)        19:49.99
 43 Dolan, Brenna             9 Apex                  19:50.43   33
 44 Romine, Olivia           11 Grimsley              19:51.19
 45 Simmons, Anna            10 Broughton             19:52.90   34
 46 Parrish, Sarah           11 Providence            19:53.33   35
 47 Smith, Malea             12 Hough                 19:57.99   36
 48 Foreman, Shelby          12 Ardrey Kell           19:59.77   37
 49 Lanier, Lindsey          12 Providence            20:00.41   38
 50 Georges, Emma            11 Charlotte Catholic    20:00.87
 51 McGee, Josie             12 Apex                  20:02.27   39
 52 David, Lexie             11 Ardrey Kell           20:02.37   40
 53 Zimmerman, Bella         10 Hough                 20:05.76   41
 54 Roy, Faith               11 South View            20:11.77   42
 55 Narbut, Annika            9 East Chapel Hill      20:12.99
 56 Peele, Morgan            10 Green Hope            20:13.58   43
 57 Suitte, Alayna              Knightdale            20:14.52
 58 Hu, Jan                  11 Providence            20:15.57   44
 59 Greengrass, Lia             Panther Creek         20:18.65
 60 Spencer, Sarah           12 West Forsyth          20:19.38   45
 61 Hatfield, Hope           12 Broughton             20:20.08   46
 62 Smithwick, Cameron       12 Laney                 20:21.41   47
 63 Cabrol, Jordan           10 South Mecklenburg     20:22.31
 64 Peters, Lila                Sanderson             20:24.08
 65 McIntyre, Ryleigh           Ashley                20:25.29
 66 Hajnos, Sarah            12 Apex                  20:25.90   48
 67 Capitano, Kate           12 Myers Park            20:26.47   49
 68 Willard, Hannah          11 Leesville Road        20:28.53   50
 69 Halley, Catherine        11 Providence            20:29.39   51
 70 Spreen, Erin                Wake Forest           20:35.13
 71 Roberts, Meredith        11 Mount Tabor           20:35.24   52
 72 Wiese, Emma              11 Ardrey Kell           20:37.47   53
 73 Shires, Morgan           12 Providence            20:38.58   54
 74 Idol, Isabella           12 New Hanover           20:39.67   55
 75 Staehle, Sarah           11 Jordan                20:40.93
 76 Dalton, Jordan            9 T.C. Roberson         20:46.18
 77 Lawler, Makayla             Overhills             20:47.95
 78 Lavelle, Magdalen        11 Cardinal Gibbons      20:48.63   56
 79 Coon, Erin               12 Laney                 20:49.14   57
 80 Hughes, Lydia            12 Reagan, Ronald W      20:50.52   58
 81 Messenkopf, Leah         11 Mount Tabor           20:50.74   59
 82 Dillon, Anna             12 Broughton             20:52.27   60
 83 Ackerman, Michaela       12 South View            20:54.05   61
 84 Herzog, Jessica           9 Reagan, Ronald W      20:56.72   62
 85 Jenkins, Nytrinitey       9 Reagan, Ronald W      20:57.94   63
 86 Coats, Meghan            10 West Forsyth          20:58.02   64
 87 Adams, Hannah               New Bern              20:58.78
 88 Farrell, Abby            10 Apex                  20:59.18   65
 89 Jackson, Kathryn         12 Butler                21:01.27
 90 Davidson, Phoebe         11 New Hanover           21:03.21   66
 91 Rice, Madison             9 New Hanover           21:07.17   67
 92 Smith, Ashtyn            11 Hough                 21:08.66   68
 93 Cole, Emma                  DH Conley             21:09.57
 94 Winters, Lexie            I Ardrey Kell           21:11.47   69
 95 Carkeet, Madeline        10 South View            21:12.40   70
 96 Gibbons, Katie           10 Ardrey Kell           21:12.67   71
 97 Lowder, Kailyn           10 Ardrey Kell           21:12.78   72
 98 Hayden, Lindsay          10 Apex                  21:13.72   73
 99 Trowell, Emmy            11 Broughton             21:14.49   74
100 Hart, Katherine          10 Myers Park            21:15.74   75
101 Cook, Sallie             12 Reagan, Ronald W      21:15.81   76
102 Hasan, Dalia             10 Leesville Road        21:17.34   77
103 Woodward, Taylor         11 New Hanover           21:21.91   78
104 Fearn, Jessica           11 West Forsyth          21:22.55   79
105 Kern, Kaitlyn            12 Laney                 21:22.59   80
106 Brooks, Samantha         10 South View            21:23.42   81
107 Hofmeister, Kylie        12 Apex                  21:24.34   82
108 Hirtle, Sophia              Pinecrest             21:24.88
109 Behrends, Leah           12 Leesville Road        21:26.43   83
110 Noon, Meghan             11 Providence            21:32.27   84
111 Wills, Caroline          10 Hough                 21:40.56   85
112 Miller, Lexie            10 West Forsyth          21:41.40   86
113 Campbell, Mary Elizabeth 12 Myers Park            21:48.93   87
114 Todd, Caroline           10 Cardinal Gibbons      21:50.98   88
115 Padula, Anna Grace        9 New Hanover           21:51.15   89
116 Modesitt, Emma           10 Myers Park            21:51.48   90
117 Ubertini, Julia          12 New Hanover           21:54.25   91
118 Brady, Jessica              Ardrey Kell           21:56.94   92
119 Patterson-Mills, Tiara   12 Mount Tabor           22:05.81   93
120 Benefield, Carlie        10 South View            22:06.25   94
121 Fontenot, Gabrielle      11 Leesville Road        22:08.16   95
122 Glew, Hannah             11 Laney                 22:11.42   96
123 Ford, Madison            10 West Forsyth          22:15.98   97
124 Euler, Hailey            12 South View            22:18.82   98
125 Dillon, Molly            12 Broughton             22:27.34   99
126 Reichert, Stephanie      10 Mount Tabor           22:35.36  100
127 Schott, Adriana          10 Hough                 22:42.60  101
128 Oots, Madeleine          12 New Hanover           22:47.15  102
129 Wells Luke, Sarah        11 Mount Tabor           22:58.81  103
130 Perkins, Natalie         12 Laney                 23:28.73  104
 -- Johnson, Lilli           11 Hoggard                  DQ   Uniform DQ
 -- Kays, Lilly              12 Hoggard                  DQ   Uniform DQ
 -- Pellizzari, Sara         12 Hoggard                  DQ   Uniform DQ
 -- Burke, Skylar            10 Hoggard                  DQ   Uniform DQ
 -- Treppel, Arianna         12 Hoggard                  DQ   Uniform DQ
 -- Witmer, Katie             9 Hoggard                  DQ   Uniform DQ
 -- Lanphear, Elaina         10 Hoggard                  DQ   Uniform DQ


Summary: From: NCHSAA.org

4A MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP - BROUGHTON EDGES GREEN HOPE FOR TEAM TITLE, LANE WINS INDIVIDUAL FOR GIBBONS

Broughton got five finsihers in the top 20 of the team competition and that helped the Capitals edge out Green Hope for first by a single point. The Capitals finished with the team title and 67 points with an average finish time of 16:12.42. Green Hope finished a tight second with 68 team points and an average team time of 16:11.67. It was the seventh team cross country title for Broughton and first since a string of four in a row between 2011 and 2014.

Connor Lane from Cardinal Gibbons dusted the course 4A classification record with a time of 15:12.57. His finish eclipsed last year’s mark of 15:44.62 set by Broughton’s Jeremy Brown. Lane's individual championship is the third all-time by a Cardinal Gibbons Men’s runner.

4A WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP - LEESVILLE ROAD'S MARENO AND GIBBONS WOMEN GO BACK-TO-BACK

Last year's individual 4A event winner Nevada Mareno from Leesville Road repeated her victory with a time of 17:27.62. Her time set a new 4A Women's course record, bettering her own time from last year of 17:46.50.

Cardinal Gibbons took home top team honors for the second year in a row at the 4A level after moving up from 3A. The Crusader women have won seven straight cross country championships between the 3A and 4A level. The Crusaders placed four runners in the meet’s top 10, as Sloan Walter, Katharine Priu and Annie Pierce finished fourth, fifth and sixth respectively.


Photos: 2-A Races - N&O


Previous Year (2015)

Past Champions

2016 Cross Country Menu | Main Menu




NCPrepTrack.com